Legal information


1. Presentation of the site.

Under article 6 of law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, users of the site are informed

https://beautys-seduction.com the identity of the various stakeholders as part of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: SARL G2TO.COM - 497 498 592 000 37 - ZAE de l'Autodrome - 11 rue des Hauts Chupins
Share capital: € 15,000
Intracommunity VAT number: FR 50 497498592
Company name: SARL G2TO
Publication manager: Mr BUTTAFOCO
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster: 01 69 63 51 13
Host: OVH 2 rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix, France RCS Roubaix - Tourcoing 424 761 419 00045 - Code APE 6202A - VAT number: FR 22 424 761 419
2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

Use of the beautys-seduction.com site implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the beautys-seduction.com site are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, an interruption due to technical maintenance may be decided by SARL G2TO.COM, which will then endeavor to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention.

The beautys-seduction.com site is regularly updated by Mr BUTTAFOCO. Likewise, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.
3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the beautys-seduction.com site is to provide information on all of the company's activities.

SARL G2TO.COM strives to provide the beautys-seduction.com site with as accurate information as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by itself or by the third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the beautys-seduction.com site is given as an indication, and is likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the beautys-seduction.com site is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.
4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, which does not contain viruses and with an up-to-date latest generation browser
5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

SARL G2TO.COM is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written authorization of: SARL G2TO.COM.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any element it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.
6. Limitations of Liability.

SARL G2TO.COM cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the beautys-seduction.com site, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

SARL G2TO.COM cannot also be held liable for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the beautys-seduction.com site.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. SARL G2TO.COM reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, SARL G2TO.COM also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium. used (text, photography…).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the beautys-seduction.com site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site

beautys-seduction.com, the user's access provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any event SARL G2TO.COM only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the beautys-seduction.com site. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. The user of the beautys-seduction.com site is then informed of the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the beautys-seduction.com site is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of SARL G2TO.COM and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user. from the site www.g2to.com.

The aforementioned site is declared to the CNIL under number 1234462 v 0.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.
8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The beautys-seduction.com site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with permission from SARL G2TO.COM. However, SARL G2TO.COM does not have the possibility of verifying the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore assume no responsibility for this fact.

Browsing the beautys-seduction.com site may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the shape of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Configure the Conservation rules on: use personalized parameters for history. Finally, uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click on Content settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click on preferences. In the "Confidentiality" tab, you can block cookies.
9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the beautys-seduction.com site is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, in particular amended by law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

Regulation (EU) N ° 524/2013 of May 21, 2013 relating to "Online settlement of consumer disputes". You will find information on this subject in paragraph 1 of article 14 of the ODR-VO downloadable in PDF format

online dispute resolution platform is accessible at: https://ec.europa.eu
11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies" (article 4 of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).